February

Sun 2.17
Residence

Residence

DJ Tank Top

NEON PUMA

6:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 2.18
Tue 2.19
Irie Love

Chop Suey Presents

Irie Love

My Cartoon Heart

Phono Paradiso

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 2.20
Thu 2.21
Glorybots

Glorybots

Finger Guns

Suitcase

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 2.22
Sat 2.23
Dance Yourself Clean

Dance Yourself Clean

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 2.24
Mon 2.25
Tue 2.26
War Puppy

War Puppy

Merchant Mariner

Obol

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 2.27
Justin Nozuka

Crocodile Presents

Justin Nozuka

Craig Cardiff

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 2.28
  

March

     
Fri 3.1
Sat 3.2
Dance Yourself Clean

Dance Yourself Clean

9:00 am

21 and Over

Sun 3.3
Mon 3.4
Max Frost

Max Frost

7:00 pm

Tue 3.5
Wed 3.6
You Me At Six

Showbox Presents:

You Me At Six

Dreamers

Machineheart

7:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 3.7
Fri 3.8
Charlotte Lawrence

Showbox Presents:

Charlotte Lawrence

Meg Mac

6:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 3.9
Dance Yourself Clean

Dance Yourself Clean

9:00 pm

Sun 3.10
Mon 3.11
Tue 3.12
Wed 3.13
Thu 3.14
Mercy Parker

Album Release Show

Mercy Parker

King Mammoth

Cloud Person

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 3.15
Sat 3.16
Dance Yourself Clean

Dance Yourself Clean

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 3.17
Mon 3.18
Tue 3.19
Wed 3.20
Thu 3.21
Ella Vos

Showbox Presents

Ella Vos

Clara Mae

7:30 pm

All Ages

Fri 3.22
The Black Queen

Thrasher Presents

The Black Queen

SRSQ

Uniform

8:00 pm

Sat 3.23
Dance Yourself Clean

Dance Yourself Clean

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 3.24
Mon 3.25
Tue 3.26
Cass McCombs

KEXP & The Crocodile Present:

Cass McCombs

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 3.27
Thu 3.28
Susto

Showbox Presents

Susto

Frances Cone

8:00 pm

Fri 3.29
Sat 3.30
Arkells

Showbox Presents

Arkells

Dear Rouge

6:00 pm

All Ages

Sold Out

Dylan Gardner, Foreign Figures, Jacob Lee

Chop Suey Presents

Dylan Gardner, Foreign Figures, Jacob Lee

8:00 pm

Dance Yourself Clean

Dance Yourself Clean

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 3.31
      

April

 
Mon 4.1
Tue 4.2
Wed 4.3
Thu 4.4
Against The Current

Showbox Presents

Against The Current

Chapel

Armors

7:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 4.5

Chop Suey Presents

The Blue Stones

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 4.6
Dance Yourself Clean

Dance Yourself Clean

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 4.7
Mon 4.8
Tue 4.9
Wed 4.10
Thu 4.11
The Black Tones

Cobain & Cornbread Album Release show

The Black Tones

8:00 pm

Fri 4.12
Sat 4.13
Sun 4.14
Mdou Moctar

Chop Suey Presents

Mdou Moctar

Marisa Anderson

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 4.15
Tue 4.16
Wed 4.17
Thu 4.18
Fri 4.19
Sat 4.20
Sun 4.21
Mon 4.22
Tue 4.23
Wed 4.24
Thu 4.25
Gungor

The End Of The World Tour

Gungor

The Brilliance

Propaganda

8:00 pm

Fri 4.26
Sat 4.27
Roy Blair’s Cat Heaven USA Tour

Roy Blair’s Cat Heaven USA Tour

6:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 4.28
Mon 4.29
Tue 4.30
    

May

   
Wed 5.1
Thu 5.2
Fri 5.3
Sat 5.4
Sun 5.5
Monolord

Monolord

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 5.6
Tue 5.7
Wed 5.8
Thu 5.9
Fri 5.10
Drake vs Kanye (Tribute // Dance Party) Seattle

A controvsy & Lights & Music Collective Event

Drake vs Kanye (Tribute // Dance Party) Seattle

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 5.11
JEREMY ENIGK – Ghosts Tour

The Crocodile Presents

JEREMY ENIGK – Ghosts Tour

Tomo Nakayama

6:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 5.12
Mon 5.13
Tue 5.14
Wed 5.15
Thu 5.16
Fri 5.17
Sat 5.18
The Frights

The Frights

6:00 pm

All Ages